Divorce, Separation of Incorporation, Shareholders PETITION FOR Probate of . (2) If the court finds that the personal representative has committed one or more of the acts listed in subsection (1)(a) of this section, the court may order such remedy in law or in equity as it deems appropriate. Instrument or Deed of Distribution English | Spanish. Forms, Independent Can You Open a Safety Deposit Box Without Probate in Florida? Center, Small HWo6~_qOTH"YR[I7=QDN xNW%;4dR A conclusion and statement of the identities of the petitioners. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. This is a sample lawsuit related to a specific set of facts and circumstances and should not be used or relied upon for any probate matter. Failure to give bond or security for any purpose.