See Hayes v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., 725 F.3d 349, 356-57 (3d Cir. Where the Robinsons, after discovery, cannot point to evidence that Nationstar did not even consider or evaluate the Robinsons for loss mitigation options, they have not established the existence of a genuine issue of material fact on the issue of false or misleading statements. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." Class Certif. But see Ayres v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, 129 F. Supp. See D. Md.